Contact Us

28789 Hardin Store Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354

Magnolia, TX | 8,100 sq. ft. | $ 15,525.00/mo

  • 28789 Hardin Store Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354 Magnolia,TX
Space Available: 8,100 sq. ft.
Type: Industrial - Warehouse
Est. Rent: 1.92/SF/Month

 

The Offices at Dry Creek are a brand new office condominium project located off of Hardin Store Rd & FM 2978 in a high demand area; perfect for small business owners. First phase of the project is nearly complete with 2 units available for pre-leasing. There are an additional 2 models available to view for an idea of the space layout for each unit. Each unit includes a reception area, break-room/kitchen combo, conference room and office equipment room that can house shared printers, office supplies, etc. Features include but not limited to: Three phase power which promotes energy cost savings. Fiber optic connection to the community for lightning speed communications. True 2-hour firewall between units improves soundproofing and energy efficiency. LED lighting promotes cooler environment and perfect task lighting. Insulated with 1" windows for energy efficiency Conveniently located just one mile south of Woodlands Parkway off FM-2978, your business will be located in the heart of booming and prosperous communities - just minutes from highly populated centers like The Woodlands, Magnolia, Tomball, Spring and the neighborhoods of May Valley, North Grove at Spring Creek and Ranches at Pinehurst.