Contact Us

Home / TX / Houston Offices for Rent

Filter Results by:

Call Us Now

 

Contact Local Broker

  • Need a brochure w/ floor plans? Want to schedule a tour?
  • Complete the form below to contact a local broker
  • Click Submit to recieve more information
It's fast, simple and Free!

Thank you for your submitted.

You will receive:
  • Free report on your selected office
  • Details on Landlord incentives and special offers
  • No obligation advice from local broker specialist

 

 

Houston Office Market

Houston currently features 417 office spaces for rent with asking rents from 0.07 per sq ft and sizes ranging from 1,500 sqft to 355,848 sqft. View each listing in Houston and let our agents know which properties you would like to review in-depth.Our local agent will prepare a detailed report on the property as well as other offices in the market that meet your company needs. We can then schedule property tours and once a site is selected, negotiate a competitive lease or purchase agreement on your behalf.

• Production / Studio

Our office search services are provided at no charge to clients. Contact our Houston office space specialists today and we look forward to finding your next space.

Houston Office Stats

Total available listings: 2914
Total square footage: 296,958,210 SF
Average asking rate: $0.37 sf/mo
Average size available: 101,907 SF
Price range: $0.00 sf/mo to $18.00 sf/mo

Available Layouts

Executive Suite: 1 Listing
Flex Space: 1 Listing
Medical Office: 65 Listings
Office Building: 306 Listings
Office-R&D: 3 Listings
Warehouse: 2538 Listings

Houston Office Space For Rent

6250 Westpark Dr, Houston, TX 77057
$ 71,770.00/mo

($15.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.25/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
57,416 square feet

7322 Southwest Fwy, Houston, TX 77074
$ 496,781.25/mo

($15.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.25/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
397,425 square feet

10333 Harwin Dr, Houston, TX 77036
$ 185,868.75/mo

($15.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.25/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
148,695 square feet

13225 FM 529 Rd, Houston, TX 77041
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
15,000 square feet

4900 Woodway Dr, Houston, TX 77056
$ 174,106.92/mo

($17.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.42/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
122,899 square feet

808 Travis St, Houston, TX 77002
$ 850,755.08/mo

($17.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.42/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
600,533 square feet

16430 Park Ten Pl, Houston, TX 77084
$ 202,414.67/mo

($22.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.83/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
110,408 square feet

12600 N Featherwood Dr, Houston, TX 77034
$ 137,804.33/mo

($22.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.83/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
75,166 square feet

12603 Southwest Fwy, Houston, TX 77477
$ 250,619.25/mo

($21.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.75/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
143,211 square feet

6655 Travis St, Houston, TX 77030
$ 382,226.25/mo

($35.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.92/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
131,049 square feet

2 Riverway, Houston, TX 77056
$ 523,428.58/mo

($17.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.42/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
369,479 square feet

4801 Woodway Dr, Houston, TX 77056
$ 373,428.00/mo

($18.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.50/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
248,952 square feet

1301 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77002
$ 1,633,631.25/mo

($25.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.08/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
784,143 square feet

600 Gemini St, Houston, TX 77058
$ 544,575.00/mo

($18.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.50/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
363,050 square feet

815 Walker St, Houston, TX 77002
$ 1,251,110.42/mo

($25.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.08/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
600,533 square feet

2100 Travis St, Houston, TX 77002
$ 781,368.00/mo

($32.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.67/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
293,013 square feet

15995 N Barkers Landing Rd, Houston, TX 77079
$ 272,558.33/mo

($25.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.08/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
130,828 square feet

8826 Mississippi St, Houston, TX 77029
$ 7,667.00/mo

($11.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.92/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
8,364 square feet

800 Wilcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77042
$ 98,178.00/mo

($18.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.50/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
65,452 square feet

14655 Northwest Fwy, Houston, TX 77040
$ 77,501.25/mo

($15.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.25/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
62,001 square feet

675 Bering Dr, Houston, TX 77057
$ 271,282.00/mo

($24.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
135,641 square feet

9301-9307 Harwin Dr, Houston, TX 77036
$ 74,479.17/mo

($10.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.83/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
89,375 square feet

11450 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX 77099
$ 87,500.00/mo

($10.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.83/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
105,000 square feet

2950 S Shaver St, Houston, TX 77502
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
154,000 square feet

10235 W Little York Rd, Houston, TX 77040
$ 161,605.50/mo

($18.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.50/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
107,737 square feet

4424 W Sam Houston Pky N, Houston, TX 77041
$ 383,758.83/mo

($19.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.58/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
242,374 square feet

440 Louisiana St, Houston, TX 77002
$ 695,533.67/mo

($22.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.83/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
379,382 square feet

1300 Hercules Ave, Houston, TX 77058
$ 84,954.67/mo

($16.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.33/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
63,716 square feet

9494 Southwest Fwy, Houston, TX 77074
$ 139,529.00/mo

($12.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
139,529 square feet

14340 Torrey Chase Blvd, Houston, TX 77014
$ 124,205.00/mo

($12.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
124,205 square feet

What our customers are saying about us

Highly Recommended

Worked with their team and they connected me with a expert that asisted us find a great space. Would recommend them!

Steve McQuinn

Wonderful Experience

They offered a great service, like no other that I have experienced. Their staff is very friendly and always willing to help. Thank you.

Richard Williams

Saved Us Money

Worked with them and they helped us find a local expert that not only saved us valuable time and money. Great help.

Roy Silverstein

Outstanding

Expert assistance find using us a great location. Showed us serveral options and found a great place, at the right price.

Michael Halper

Great Service

Under a short timeline they emailed options, arranged tours and helped in negotiotions. Excellent service, I highly recommend.

Mark Halper

Excellent Service

They made finding a new space easy. They were determind to finiding me a space that met my needs and budget. Great job!

Richard Wattsr

Very Helpful

I can't imagine finding space without your assistance. Helped us find a very nice space. Will use your service in the again.

Mark Stein

Exteremly Helpful

They were exteremly helpful throughout our search. Always came up-with new options. Really recommend them!

Michael Stember

 

Contact Local Broker

  • Need a brochure w/ floor plans? Want to schedule a tour?
  • Complete the form below to contact a local broker
  • Click Submit to recieve more information