Contact Us

Home / TX / Houston Offices for Rent

Filter Results by:

Call Us Now

 

Contact Local Broker

  • Need a brochure w/ floor plans? Want to schedule a tour?
  • Complete the form below to contact a local broker
  • Click Submit to recieve more information
It's fast, simple and Free!

Thank you for your submitted.

You will receive:
  • Free report on your selected office
  • Details on Landlord incentives and special offers
  • No obligation advice from local broker specialist

 

 

Houston Office Market

Houston currently features 417 office spaces for rent with asking rents from 0.07 per sq ft and sizes ranging from 1,500 sqft to 355,848 sqft. View each listing in Houston and let our agents know which properties you would like to review in-depth.Our local agent will prepare a detailed report on the property as well as other offices in the market that meet your company needs. We can then schedule property tours and once a site is selected, negotiate a competitive lease or purchase agreement on your behalf.

• Production / Studio

Our office search services are provided at no charge to clients. Contact our Houston office space specialists today and we look forward to finding your next space.

Houston Office Stats

Total available listings: 2914
Total square footage: 296,958,210 SF
Average asking rate: $0.37 sf/mo
Average size available: 101,907 SF
Price range: $0.00 sf/mo to $18.00 sf/mo

Available Layouts

Executive Suite: 1 Listing
Flex Space: 1 Listing
Medical Office: 65 Listings
Office Building: 306 Listings
Office-R&D: 3 Listings
Warehouse: 2538 Listings

Houston Office Space For Rent

7700 San Felipe St, Houston, TX 77063
$ 209,825.00/mo

($25.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.08/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
100,716 square feet

3831 Golf Dr, Houston, TX 77018
$ 42,254.67/mo

($22.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.83/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
23,048 square feet

3773 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77046
$ 686,733.75/mo

($45.00/sf/Yr.)
($3.75/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
183,129 square feet

7515 S Main St, Houston, TX 77030
$ 359,760.00/mo

($32.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.67/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
134,910 square feet

3939 Hillcroft Ave, Houston, TX 77057
$ 48,943.33/mo

($20.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.67/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
29,366 square feet

1404 Upland Dr, Houston, TX 77043
$ 5,000.00/mo

($15.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.25/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
4,000 square feet

3433 W Alabama St, Houston, TX 77027
$ 32,335.00/mo

($29.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.42/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
13,380 square feet

101 Crawford St, Houston, TX 77002
$ 129,970.00/mo

($20.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.67/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
77,982 square feet

17515 Bamwood Dr, Houston, TX 77090
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
30,000 square feet

9655 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX 77024
$ 625,000.00/mo

($50.00/sf/Yr.)
($4.17/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
150,000 square feet

450 Gears Rd, Houston, TX 77067
$ 252,477.33/mo

($16.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.33/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
189,358 square feet

2925 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77098
$ 910,341.67/mo

($44.00/sf/Yr.)
($3.67/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
248,275 square feet

1160 Dairy Ashford Rd, Houston, TX 77079
$ 131,512.50/mo

($14.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.17/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
112,725 square feet

1800 Post Oak Blvd, Houston, TX 77056
$ 128,573.50/mo

($22.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.83/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
70,131 square feet

15847 Kimberlee St, Houston, TX 77049
$ 16,925.00/mo

($10.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.83/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
20,310 square feet

8300 Cypress Creek Pky, Houston, TX 77070
$ 111,583.83/mo

($19.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.58/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
70,474 square feet

11926 Brittmoore Park Dr, Houston, TX 77041
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
33,900 square feet

13201 Northwest Fwy, Houston, TX 77040
$ 202,149.00/mo

($18.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.50/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
134,766 square feet

15915 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX 77094
$ 210,578.00/mo

($24.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
105,289 square feet

9896 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX 77036
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
108,229 square feet

520 Post Oak Blvd, Houston, TX 77027
$ 219,790.17/mo

($17.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.42/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
155,146 square feet

507 N Sam Houston Pky E, Houston, TX 77060
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
78,622 square feet

3428 Fondren Rd At Page Wood St, Houston, TX 77063
$ 12,500.00/mo

($10.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.83/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
15,000 square feet

2050 W Sam Houston Pky S, Houston, TX 77042
$ 804,991.67/mo

($29.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.42/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
333,100 square feet

9800 Centre Pky, Houston, TX 77036
$ 272,890.00/mo

($15.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.25/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
218,312 square feet

11550 Fuqua St, Houston, TX 77034
$ 153,334.50/mo

($22.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.83/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
83,637 square feet

12929 Gulf Fwy, Houston, TX 77034
$ 54,131.00/mo

($21.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.75/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
30,932 square feet

2929 Briarpark Dr, Houston, TX 77042
$ 292,483.33/mo

($25.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.08/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
140,392 square feet

3004 Aldine Bender Rd, Houston, TX 77032
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
30,140 square feet

9801-9811 Harwin Dr, Houston, TX 77036
$ 156,468.75/mo

($15.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.25/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
125,175 square feet

What our customers are saying about us

Highly Recommended

Worked with their team and they connected me with a expert that asisted us find a great space. Would recommend them!

Steve McQuinn

Wonderful Experience

They offered a great service, like no other that I have experienced. Their staff is very friendly and always willing to help. Thank you.

Richard Williams

Saved Us Money

Worked with them and they helped us find a local expert that not only saved us valuable time and money. Great help.

Roy Silverstein

Outstanding

Expert assistance find using us a great location. Showed us serveral options and found a great place, at the right price.

Michael Halper

Great Service

Under a short timeline they emailed options, arranged tours and helped in negotiotions. Excellent service, I highly recommend.

Mark Halper

Excellent Service

They made finding a new space easy. They were determind to finiding me a space that met my needs and budget. Great job!

Richard Wattsr

Very Helpful

I can't imagine finding space without your assistance. Helped us find a very nice space. Will use your service in the again.

Mark Stein

Exteremly Helpful

They were exteremly helpful throughout our search. Always came up-with new options. Really recommend them!

Michael Stember

 

Contact Local Broker

  • Need a brochure w/ floor plans? Want to schedule a tour?
  • Complete the form below to contact a local broker
  • Click Submit to recieve more information
It's fast, simple and Free!