Contact Us

Home / TX / Houston Offices for Rent

Filter Results by:

Call Us Now

 

Contact Local Broker

  • Need a brochure w/ floor plans? Want to schedule a tour?
  • Complete the form below to contact a local broker
  • Click Submit to recieve more information
It's fast, simple and Free!

Thank you for your submitted.

You will receive:
  • Free report on your selected office
  • Details on Landlord incentives and special offers
  • No obligation advice from local broker specialist

 

 

Houston Office Market

Houston currently features 417 office spaces for rent with asking rents from 0.07 per sq ft and sizes ranging from 1,500 sqft to 355,848 sqft. View each listing in Houston and let our agents know which properties you would like to review in-depth.Our local agent will prepare a detailed report on the property as well as other offices in the market that meet your company needs. We can then schedule property tours and once a site is selected, negotiate a competitive lease or purchase agreement on your behalf.

• Production / Studio

Our office search services are provided at no charge to clients. Contact our Houston office space specialists today and we look forward to finding your next space.

Houston Office Stats

Total available listings: 2914
Total square footage: 296,958,210 SF
Average asking rate: $0.37 sf/mo
Average size available: 101,907 SF
Price range: $0.00 sf/mo to $18.00 sf/mo

Available Layouts

Executive Suite: 1 Listing
Flex Space: 1 Listing
Medical Office: 65 Listings
Office Building: 306 Listings
Office-R&D: 3 Listings
Warehouse: 2538 Listings

Houston Office Space For Rent

15031 Woodham Dr, Houston, TX 77073
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
35,080 square feet

2409 Austin St, Houston, TX 77004
$ 8,400.00/mo

($21.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.75/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
4,800 square feet

6347 Ashcroft Dr, Houston, TX 77081
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
41,250 square feet

2800 Antoine Dr, Houston, TX 77092
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
78,479 square feet

9788 Clarewood Dr, Houston, TX 77036
$ 2,189.00/mo

($11.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.92/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
2,388 square feet

11010 Neeshaw Dr, Houston, TX 77065
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
6,400 square feet

8631 Bart Ln, Houston, TX 77040
$ 1,800.00/mo

($18.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.50/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
1,200 square feet

9519 Monroe Rd, Houston, TX 77075
$ 7,500.00/mo

($10.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.83/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
9,000 square feet

28 Cooper Rd, Houston, TX 77076
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
6,354 square feet

19434 Oil Center Blvd, Houston, TX 77073
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
12,000 square feet

5709 Schumacher Ln, Houston, TX 77057
$ 9,762.00/mo

($18.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.50/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
6,508 square feet

15754 Tuckerton Rd, Houston, TX 77095
$ 10,144.00/mo

($12.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
10,144 square feet

5808 W Sam Houston Pkwy N, Houston, TX 77041
$ 15,583.33/mo

($11.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.92/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
17,000 square feet

9260 Bryant St, Houston, TX 77075
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
35,824 square feet

6911 Breen Rd, Houston, TX 77086
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
9,000 square feet

6030-6040 Brittmoore Rd, Houston, TX 77041
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
96,375 square feet

1002-1008 Pennsylvania Ave, South Houston, TX 77587

1002-1008 Pennsylvania

South Houston, TX
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
21,640 square feet

6602 Petropark Dr, Houston, TX 77041
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
24,750 square feet

1220 Telephone Rd, Houston, TX 77023
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
18,165 square feet

3517 Irvington Blvd, Houston, TX 77009
$ 35,583.33/mo

($14.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.17/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
30,500 square feet

8711 Highway 6 N, Houston, TX 77095
$ 21,944.00/mo

($13.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.08/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
20,256 square feet

8525 Stella Link Rd, Houston, TX 77025
$ 9,000.00/mo

($18.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.50/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
6,000 square feet

14755 North Fwy, Houston, TX 77090
$ 33,440.00/mo

($16.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.33/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
25,080 square feet

405 Main St, Houston, TX 77002
$ 280,000.00/mo

($35.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.92/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
96,000 square feet

10535 S Wilcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77099
$ 57,324.00/mo

($12.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
57,324 square feet

6623 FM 1960 Rd, Houston, TX 77069
$ 17,412.50/mo

($14.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.17/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
14,925 square feet

2402 Sunset Blvd, Houston, TX 77005
$ 5,733.33/mo

($43.00/sf/Yr.)
($3.58/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
1,600 square feet

800 Sampson St, Houston, TX 77003
$ 36,300.00/mo

($22.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.83/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
19,800 square feet

17020 Beaver Springs, Houston, TX 77090
$ 15,000.00/mo

($12.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
15,000 square feet

8800 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX 77074
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
29,794 square feet

What our customers are saying about us

Highly Recommended

Worked with their team and they connected me with a expert that asisted us find a great space. Would recommend them!

Steve McQuinn

Wonderful Experience

They offered a great service, like no other that I have experienced. Their staff is very friendly and always willing to help. Thank you.

Richard Williams

Saved Us Money

Worked with them and they helped us find a local expert that not only saved us valuable time and money. Great help.

Roy Silverstein

Outstanding

Expert assistance find using us a great location. Showed us serveral options and found a great place, at the right price.

Michael Halper

Great Service

Under a short timeline they emailed options, arranged tours and helped in negotiotions. Excellent service, I highly recommend.

Mark Halper

Excellent Service

They made finding a new space easy. They were determind to finiding me a space that met my needs and budget. Great job!

Richard Wattsr

Very Helpful

I can't imagine finding space without your assistance. Helped us find a very nice space. Will use your service in the again.

Mark Stein

Exteremly Helpful

They were exteremly helpful throughout our search. Always came up-with new options. Really recommend them!

Michael Stember

 

Contact Local Broker

  • Need a brochure w/ floor plans? Want to schedule a tour?