Contact Us

Home / TX / Houston Offices for Rent

Filter Results by:

Call Us Now

 

Contact Local Broker

  • Need a brochure w/ floor plans? Want to schedule a tour?
  • Complete the form below to contact a local broker
  • Click Submit to recieve more information
It's fast, simple and Free!

Thank you for your submitted.

You will receive:
  • Free report on your selected office
  • Details on Landlord incentives and special offers
  • No obligation advice from local broker specialist

 

 

Houston Office Market

Houston currently features 417 office spaces for rent with asking rents from 0.07 per sq ft and sizes ranging from 1,500 sqft to 355,848 sqft. View each listing in Houston and let our agents know which properties you would like to review in-depth.Our local agent will prepare a detailed report on the property as well as other offices in the market that meet your company needs. We can then schedule property tours and once a site is selected, negotiate a competitive lease or purchase agreement on your behalf.

• Production / Studio

Our office search services are provided at no charge to clients. Contact our Houston office space specialists today and we look forward to finding your next space.

Houston Office Stats

Total available listings: 2914
Total square footage: 296,958,210 SF
Average asking rate: $0.37 sf/mo
Average size available: 101,907 SF
Price range: $0.00 sf/mo to $18.00 sf/mo

Available Layouts

Executive Suite: 1 Listing
Flex Space: 1 Listing
Medical Office: 65 Listings
Office Building: 306 Listings
Office-R&D: 3 Listings
Warehouse: 2538 Listings

Houston Office Space For Rent

2300 Quitman St, Houston, TX 77026
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
218,866 square feet

11511 N Petropark Dr, Houston, TX 77041
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
25,252 square feet

8301 Braniff St, Houston, TX 77061
$ 18,987.50/mo

($15.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.25/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
15,190 square feet

6989 W Little York Rd, Houston, TX 77040
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
36,000 square feet

3003 Bingle Rd, Houston, TX 77055
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
16,240 square feet

12751 South Fwy, Houston, TX 77047
$ 13,500.00/mo

($27.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.25/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
6,000 square feet

6421 Calle Lozano Dr, Houston, TX 77041
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
38,984 square feet

14700 Crosby Fwy, Houston, TX 77049
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
44,000 square feet

11117 N Houston Rosslyn Rd, Houston, TX 77088
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
39,526 square feet

10605-10613 Stebbins Cir, Houston, TX 77043
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
40,280 square feet

8430 N Sam Houston Pky W, Houston, TX 77064
$ 18,108.75/mo

($11.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.92/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
19,755 square feet

11723 Cutten Rd, Houston, TX 77066
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
49,688 square feet

8708 W Little York Rd, Houston, TX 77040
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
198,368 square feet

1010 Lockwood Dr, Houston, TX 77020
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
22,900 square feet

8550 Freeland St, Houston, TX 77075
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
6,300 square feet

5956 Berry Brook Dr, Houston, TX 77017
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
13,500 square feet

11821 S Sam Houston Pky W, Houston, TX 77031
$ 14,583.33/mo

($10.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.83/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
17,500 square feet

1920 WW Thorne Blvd, Houston, TX 77073
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
25,000 square feet

601 McFarland St, Houston, TX 77011
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
229,000 square feet

2005 McCarty St, Houston, TX 77029
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
5,819 square feet

9233 Bryant St, Houston, TX 77075
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
16,140 square feet

13120 Hempstead Rd, Houston, TX 77040
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
19,800 square feet

12001 N Houston Rosslyn Rd, Houston, TX 77086
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
301,127 square feet

7410 Miller Road 2, Houston, TX 77049
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
20,000 square feet

15750 Tuckerton Rd, Houston, TX 77095
$ 13,200.00/mo

($12.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
13,200 square feet

4747 S Pinemont Dr, Houston, TX 77041
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
47,250 square feet

815 Saint Charles St, Houston, TX 77003
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
33,000 square feet

9747 Whithorn Dr, Houston, TX 77095
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
40,643 square feet

3827 Colgate St, Houston, TX 77087
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
8,400 square feet

901-909 Crosstimbers St, Houston, TX 77022
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
53,864 square feet

What our customers are saying about us

Highly Recommended

Worked with their team and they connected me with a expert that asisted us find a great space. Would recommend them!

Steve McQuinn

Wonderful Experience

They offered a great service, like no other that I have experienced. Their staff is very friendly and always willing to help. Thank you.

Richard Williams

Saved Us Money

Worked with them and they helped us find a local expert that not only saved us valuable time and money. Great help.

Roy Silverstein

Outstanding

Expert assistance find using us a great location. Showed us serveral options and found a great place, at the right price.

Michael Halper

Great Service

Under a short timeline they emailed options, arranged tours and helped in negotiotions. Excellent service, I highly recommend.

Mark Halper

Excellent Service

They made finding a new space easy. They were determind to finiding me a space that met my needs and budget. Great job!