Contact Us

Home / TX / Houston Offices for Rent

Filter Results by:

Call Us Now

 

Contact Local Broker

  • Need a brochure w/ floor plans? Want to schedule a tour?
  • Complete the form below to contact a local broker
  • Click Submit to recieve more information
It's fast, simple and Free!

Thank you for your submitted.

You will receive:
  • Free report on your selected office
  • Details on Landlord incentives and special offers
  • No obligation advice from local broker specialist

 

 

Houston Office Market

Houston currently features 417 office spaces for rent with asking rents from 0.07 per sq ft and sizes ranging from 1,500 sqft to 355,848 sqft. View each listing in Houston and let our agents know which properties you would like to review in-depth.Our local agent will prepare a detailed report on the property as well as other offices in the market that meet your company needs. We can then schedule property tours and once a site is selected, negotiate a competitive lease or purchase agreement on your behalf.

• Production / Studio

Our office search services are provided at no charge to clients. Contact our Houston office space specialists today and we look forward to finding your next space.

Houston Office Stats

Total available listings: 2914
Total square footage: 296,958,210 SF
Average asking rate: $0.37 sf/mo
Average size available: 101,907 SF
Price range: $0.00 sf/mo to $18.00 sf/mo

Available Layouts

Executive Suite: 1 Listing
Flex Space: 1 Listing
Medical Office: 65 Listings
Office Building: 306 Listings
Office-R&D: 3 Listings
Warehouse: 2538 Listings

Houston Office Space For Rent

222 Benmar Dr, Houston, TX 77060
$ 280,862.67/mo

($17.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.42/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
198,256 square feet

952 Echo Ln, Houston, TX 77024
$ 342,341.33/mo

($32.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.67/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
128,378 square feet

1140 Enclave Pky, Houston, TX 77077
$ 25,375.00/mo

($21.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.75/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
14,500 square feet

950 Echo Ln, Houston, TX 77024
$ 162,090.67/mo

($32.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.67/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
60,784 square feet

7011 Harwin Dr, Houston, TX 77036
$ 54,552.17/mo

($14.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.17/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
46,759 square feet

7501 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77054
$ 471,250.00/mo

($29.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.42/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
195,000 square feet

2715 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77002
$ 7,920.00/mo

($36.00/sf/Yr.)
($3.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
2,640 square feet

10777 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77042
$ 699,037.50/mo

($18.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.50/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
466,025 square feet

11421 Todd St, Houston, TX 77055
$ 36,000.00/mo

($12.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
36,000 square feet

3306-3310 Ella Blvd, Houston, TX 77018
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
90,330 square feet

7050 East Fwy, Houston, TX 77020
$ 13,081.50/mo

($17.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.42/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
9,234 square feet

2223 N Main St, Houston, TX 77009
$ 19,750.00/mo

($20.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.67/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
11,850 square feet

10200 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77072
$ 710,572.50/mo

($15.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.25/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
568,458 square feet

7887 San Felipe St, Houston, TX 77063
$ 78,025.58/mo

($23.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.92/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
40,709 square feet

7880 San Felipe St, Houston, TX 77063
$ 91,866.67/mo

($26.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.17/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
42,400 square feet

5850 Rogerdale Rd, Houston, TX 77072
$ 245,650.00/mo

($17.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.42/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
173,400 square feet

10998 Wilcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77099
$ 52,462.50/mo

($15.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.25/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
41,970 square feet

1880 S Dairy Ashford Rd, Houston, TX 77077
$ 250,880.75/mo

($19.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.58/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
158,451 square feet

16325 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77082
$ 7,366.67/mo

($13.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.08/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
6,800 square feet

1710 S Dairy Ashford Rd, Houston, TX 77077
$ 35,284.50/mo

($18.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.50/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
23,523 square feet

12615 Ashford Hills Dr, Houston, TX 77077
$ 3,406.67/mo

($14.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.17/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
2,920 square feet

1880 S Dairy Ashford Rd, Houston, TX 77077
$ 211,268.00/mo

($16.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.33/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
158,451 square feet

1240 Blalock Rd, Houston, TX 77055
$ 43,200.00/mo

($18.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.50/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
28,800 square feet

7151 Parker Rd, Houston, TX 77016
$ 3,600.00/mo

($24.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
1,800 square feet

7265 W 43 St, Houston, TX 77092
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
15,750 square feet

5440 Tacoma Dr, Houston, TX 77041
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
40,000 square feet

6107 Brittmoore Rd, Houston, TX 77041
$ 13,166.67/mo

($10.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.83/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
15,800 square feet

825 S Loop Fwy W, Houston, TX 77054
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
164,778 square feet

1308-1328 Upland Dr, Houston, TX 77043
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
34,485 square feet

3004 Aldine Bender Rd, Houston, TX 77032
Call for Price

($0.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.00/sf/Mo.)

Industrial
Warehouse
48,084 square feet

What our customers are saying about us

Highly Recommended

Worked with their team and they connected me with a expert that asisted us find a great space. Would recommend them!

Steve McQuinn

Wonderful Experience

They offered a great service, like no other that I have experienced. Their staff is very friendly and always willing to help. Thank you.

Richard Williams

Saved Us Money

Worked with them and they helped us find a local expert that not only saved us valuable time and money. Great help.

Roy Silverstein

Outstanding

Expert assistance find using us a great location. Showed us serveral options and found a great place, at the right price.

Michael Halper

Great Service

Under a short timeline they emailed options, arranged tours and helped in negotiotions. Excellent service, I highly recommend.

Mark Halper

Excellent Service

They made finding a new space easy. They were determind to finiding me a space that met my needs and budget. Great job!

Richard Wattsr

Very Helpful

I can't imagine finding space without your assistance. Helped us find a very nice space. Will use your service in the again.