Contact Us

Home / TX / Houston Offices for Rent

Filter Results by:

Call Us Now

 

Contact Local Broker

  • Need a brochure w/ floor plans? Want to schedule a tour?
  • Complete the form below to contact a local broker
  • Click Submit to recieve more information
It's fast, simple and Free!

Thank you for your submitted.

You will receive:
  • Free report on your selected office
  • Details on Landlord incentives and special offers
  • No obligation advice from local broker specialist

 

 

Houston Office Market

Houston currently features 417 office spaces for rent with asking rents from 0.07 per sq ft and sizes ranging from 1,500 sqft to 355,848 sqft. View each listing in Houston and let our agents know which properties you would like to review in-depth.Our local agent will prepare a detailed report on the property as well as other offices in the market that meet your company needs. We can then schedule property tours and once a site is selected, negotiate a competitive lease or purchase agreement on your behalf.

• Production / Studio

Our office search services are provided at no charge to clients. Contact our Houston office space specialists today and we look forward to finding your next space.

Houston Office Stats

Total available listings: 2914
Total square footage: 296,958,210 SF
Average asking rate: $0.37 sf/mo
Average size available: 101,907 SF
Price range: $0.00 sf/mo to $18.00 sf/mo

Available Layouts

Executive Suite: 1 Listing
Flex Space: 1 Listing
Medical Office: 65 Listings
Office Building: 306 Listings
Office-R&D: 3 Listings
Warehouse: 2538 Listings

Houston Office Space For Rent

4263 Dacoma St,Houston,TX,77092,US
$ 13,268.75/mo

($11.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.92/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
14,475 square feet

10101 Southwest Freeway,Houston,TX,77074,US
$ 55,123.25/mo

($21.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.75/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
31,499 square feet

12130-12202 Beechnut St,Houston,TX,77072,US
$ 840.00/mo

($14.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.17/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
720 square feet

5151 Katy Fwy,Houston,TX,77007,US
$ 14,300.00/mo

($26.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.17/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
6,600 square feet

13636 Breton Ridge St,Houston,TX,77070,US
$ 3,822.00/mo

($21.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.75/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
2,184 square feet

919 Milam St,Houston,TX,77002,US
$ 51,620.67/mo

($4.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.33/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
154,862 square feet

3535 Briarpark Dr,Houston,TX,77042,US
$ 44,796.42/mo

($17.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.42/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
31,621 square feet

14780 Memorial Dr,Houston,TX,77079,US
$ 8,485.50/mo

($18.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.50/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
5,657 square feet

1113-1115 Vine St,Houston,TX,77002,US
$ 3,736.00/mo

($24.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.00/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
1,868 square feet

4545 Post Oak Pl,Houston,TX,77027,US
$ 30,706.00/mo

($24.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.00/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
15,353 square feet

15810 Park Ten Pl,Houston,TX,77084,US
$ 29,134.00/mo

($24.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.00/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
14,567 square feet

2470 Gray Falls Dr,Houston,TX,77077,US
$ 22,467.50/mo

($15.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.25/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
17,974 square feet

200 Westlake Park Blvd,Houston,TX,77079,US
$ 138,138.00/mo

($22.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.83/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
75,348 square feet

2350 N Sam Houston Pky E,Houston,TX,77032,US
$ 125,788.00/mo

($12.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.00/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
125,788 square feet

7211 Regency Square Blvd,Houston,TX,77036,US
$ 7,743.75/mo

($15.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.25/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
6,195 square feet

650 N Sam Houston Pky E,Houston,TX,77060,US
$ 66,816.75/mo

($13.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.08/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
61,677 square feet

5020 Montrose Blvd,Houston,TX,77006,US
$ 60,925.00/mo

($30.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.50/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
24,370 square feet

11500 W Fm-1960,Houston,TX,77065,US
$ 2,200.00/mo

($11.00/sf/Yr.)
($0.92/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
2,400 square feet

6671 Southwest Fwy,Houston,TX,77074,US
$ 37,643.67/mo

($17.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.42/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
26,572 square feet

140 Cypress Station Dr,Houston,TX,77090,US
$ 151,081.33/mo

($16.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.33/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
113,311 square feet

521 N Sam Houston Pky E,Houston,TX,77060,US
$ 8,257.50/mo

($15.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.25/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
6,606 square feet

6117 Richmond Ave,Houston,TX,77057,US
$ 5,243.75/mo

($15.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.25/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
4,195 square feet

710 N Post Oak Rd,Houston,TX,77024,US
$ 21,004.50/mo

($18.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.50/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
14,003 square feet

519 N Sam Houston Pky E,Houston,TX,77060,US
$ 17,827.50/mo

($15.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.25/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
14,262 square feet

1177 Enclave Pky,Houston,TX,77077,US
$ 16,195.00/mo

($30.00/sf/Yr.)
($2.50/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
6,478 square feet

10500 Northwest Fwy,Houston,TX,77092,US
$ 5,768.75/mo

($13.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.08/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
5,325 square feet

2900 Woodridge Dr,Houston,TX,77087,US
$ 4,128.33/mo

($20.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.67/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
2,477 square feet

15200 Middlebrook Dr,Houston,TX,77058,US
$ 3,877.50/mo

($15.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.25/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
3,102 square feet

11211 Katy Fwy,Houston,TX,77079,US
$ 64,012.67/mo

($22.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.83/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
34,916 square feet

15603 Kuykendahl Rd,Houston,TX,77090,US
$ 40,000.00/mo

($12.00/sf/Yr.)
($1.00/sf/Mo.)

Office
Warehouse
40,000 square feet

What our customers are saying about us

Highly Recommended

Worked with their team and they connected me with a expert that asisted us find a great space. Would recommend them!

Steve McQuinn

Wonderful Experience

They offered a great service, like no other that I have experienced. Their staff is very friendly and always willing to help. Thank you.

Richard Williams

Saved Us Money

Worked with them and they helped us find a local expert that not only saved us valuable time and money. Great help.

Roy Silverstein

Outstanding

Expert assistance find using us a great location. Showed us serveral options and found a great place, at the right price.

Michael Halper

Great Service

Under a short timeline they emailed options, arranged tours and helped in negotiotions. Excellent service, I highly recommend.

Mark Halper

Excellent Service

They made finding a new space easy. They were determind to finiding me a space that met my needs and budget. Great job!

Richard Wattsr

Very Helpful

I can't imagine finding space without your assistance. Helped us find a very nice space. Will use your service in the again.

Mark Stein

Exteremly Helpful

They were exteremly helpful throughout our search. Always came up-with new options. Really recommend them!

Michael Stember

 

Contact Local Broker

  • Need a brochure w/ floor plans? Want to schedule a tour?