Contact Us

1601 19th St,Denver,CO,80202,US

Denver, CO | 154,311 sq. ft. | $ 488,651.50/mo

  • 1601 19th St,Denver,CO,80202,US Denver,CO
Space Available: 154,311 sq. ft.
Type: Office - Warehouse
Est. Rent: 3.17/SF/Month

 

McGregor Square is the premier mixed-use community of Downtown Denver, sitting at the intersection of three major districts: LoDo (Lower Downtown), RiNo (River North Art District), and the Ballpark Neighborhood. The ultimate in live-work-play, McGregor Square offers on-site class A office space, luxury for-sale condominiums, a curated retail experience, including renowned local and national food and beverage purveyors at the food hall, a 30,000 square foot outdoor plaza, and a Sage managed hotel. The available office space provides firms a unique opportunity to brand themselves in a location that is highly sought after by top talent. The building boasts full or partial floors of open and customizable space, and tenants have access to a 6,000 square-foot fitness center. Additional amenities include a bike room, EV charging stations, a designated rideshare area, and 24/7 security. The open courtyard plaza is a great location to hold events, and there is also over 30,000 square feet of convention space on-site. McGregor Square is in excellent proximity to transit options for those that commute from other parts of the metropolitan area. While McGregor Square resides at the heart of one of the most pedestrian and bicycle-friendly downtown districts in the nation, transit riders will find rail options at Union Station two blocks away, and drivers will enjoy the quick access to I-25. Opportunities for recreation before, during, and after office hours abound nearby, including Coors Field, the home of the Colorado Rockies, and over 50 popular restaurants and bars, all within a 5-minute walk. The prestige of these businesses has earned the neighborhood a newfound reputation as a foodie capital. Denver is known for being one of the top metropolitan areas for companies and startups, as well as being one of the best places to live, providing a fast-growing talent pool. McGregor Square presents a rare opportunity to be at the forefront of a community that redefines urban live-work-play in historic Lower Downtown Denver.